Vedagreen Herbals
Vedagreen Herbals
Badarpur, New Delhi, Delhi
GST No. 07AERPU7101D1ZE
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804766847789% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Carrier Oils

We are a leading Manufacturer of grape seed oil, macadamia nut oil, virgin olive oil, organic moringa oil, avocado oil and organic jojoba oil from New Delhi, India.

Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil
  • Grape Seed Oil
  • Grape Seed Oil
  • Grape Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 340 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
Packaging Size1 L
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
OrganicYes
Usage/ApplicationReduced Risk of Heart Disease
Shelf Life24 Months
Botanical NameVitus Vinifera

By its antioxidant properties, it might be helpful in skin protection against UV radiation from the sun. It may also be used as a skin moisturizer as it is very light, soothes the skin, doesn't leave oil residue, and reduces water loss.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Macadamia Nut Oil

Macadamia Nut Oil
  • Macadamia Nut Oil
  • Macadamia Nut Oil
  • Macadamia Nut Oil
  • Macadamia Nut Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 900 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
Packaging Size1 L
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
OrganicYes
Usage/ApplicationManaging Frizzy Hair
Shelf Life24 Months
Botanical NameMacadamia Ternifolia

One of the most versatile is macadamia oil. Boasting a smooth buttery flavour, macadamia oil is great for roasting, baking and deep-frying, and can also be used as a base for salad dressings and even a substitute for butter when baking. One of the most important characteristics of this oil is its high smoke point.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Virgin Olive Oil

Virgin Olive Oil
  • Virgin Olive Oil
  • Virgin Olive Oil
  • Virgin Olive Oil
  • Virgin Olive Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 310 / LitreGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Litre
TypeMono Unsaturated
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Shelf Life24 Months
Packaging Size1 Litre
Packaging TypeBottle
UsageMoisturizes Dry Skin
Botanical NameOlea Europaea
Country of OriginMade in India

Olive oil comes from the olive fruit and contains monounsaturated fatty acids. Fatty acids in olive oil seem to decrease cholesterol levels and have anti-inflammatory effects. Olive oil is commonly used in foods. As medicine, people most commonly use olive oil for heart disease, diabetes, and high blood pressure.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Organic Moringa Oil

Organic Moringa Oil
  • Organic Moringa Oil
  • Organic Moringa Oil
  • Organic Moringa Oil
  • Organic Moringa Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,800 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
Packaging Size1 L
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
OrganicYes
Usage/ApplicationMoringa Oil Is Often Used In Aromatherapy
Shelf Life24 Months
Botanical NameMoringa Oliefera

Moringa oil's antimicrobial properties help reduce scalp issues like dandruff, itching, and irritation. Hair growth: Moringa oil can stimulate hair growth by nourishing the hair follicles and promoting a healthy scalp environment.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 650 / BottleGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Bottle
TypeMono Unsaturated
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Shelf Life24 Months
Packaging Size5 Litre
Oil TypeAvocado
SpecialityRich In Vitamin
Usage/ApplicationWorks As A Regenerating, Rehydrating Treatment for Skin That Soothes and Enhances Texture
Packaging TypeBottle
Botanical NamePersea Americana
FormLiquid

Avocado oil has the highest smoke point of cooking oils, from 470-500°F, making it by far the safest oil for high heat cooking. Due to having a high smoke point, avocado oil is great for baking, roasting, sauteing, and frying.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Organic Jojoba Oil

Organic Jojoba Oil
  • Organic Jojoba Oil
  • Organic Jojoba Oil
  • Organic Jojoba Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,100 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
Packaging Size1 L
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
OrganicYes
Usage/ApplicationDirectly On The Skin After Cleansing Or Pair It With A Moisturizer
Shelf Life24 Months
Botanical NameSimmondsia Chinensis

Jojoba is applied directly to the skin for acne, psoriasis, sunburn, and chapped skin. It is also used topically to encourage the regrowth of hair in people who are balding. In manufacturing, jojoba is used as an ingredient in shampoo; lipstick; makeup; cleansing products; and in face, hand, and body lotions.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Rosehip Seeds Oil

Rosehip Seeds Oil
  • Rosehip Seeds Oil
  • Rosehip Seeds Oil
  • Rosehip Seeds Oil
  • Rosehip Seeds Oil
  • Rosehip Seeds Oil
  • Rosehip Seeds Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 900 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 L
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationSuitable For All Skin Types, Including Skin That Is Sensitive
Shelf Life24 Months
Botanical NameRosa Rubiginosa

The retinoids in rosehip oil can help brighten your skin, prevent blackheads, and reduce inflammation. Rosehip oil also contains linoleic acid, a fatty acid that can aid acne prevention and shrink pimples. Rosehip oil may help treat eczema, an inflammation of the skin that can cause itching and redness.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Evening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil
  • Evening Primrose Oil
  • Evening Primrose Oil
  • Evening Primrose Oil
  • Evening Primrose Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,450 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
Packaging Size1 L
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Purity99 %
Usage/ApplicationBelieved To Soothe And Prevent Acne Breakouts.
Shelf Life24 Months
Botanical NameOenothera Biennis

GLA is an omega-6 essential fatty acid that has anti-inflammatory effects in the body. People use evening primrose oil for premenstrual syndrome (PMS), menopause symptoms, arthritis, high cholesterol, acne, and many other conditions, but there is no good scientific evidence to support these uses.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil
  • Sweet Almond Oil
  • Sweet Almond Oil
  • Sweet Almond Oil
  • Sweet Almond Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 420 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
Packaging Size1 L
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
OrganicYes
Usage/ApplicationRelieve Muscular Aches, Purge the Skin of Toxins, And Support the Growth Of Thick, Soft, Health
Shelf Life24 Months
Botanical NamePrunus Amygdalus Var. Dulcus

The antioxidant-rich oil is known for its free radical fighting abilities. It's also anti-inflammatory and boosts immunity. Containing omega-3 fatty acids, almond oil might help you maintain healthy cholesterol levels and improve your memory. It may help lower your risk for diseases like cancer and heart disease.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,800 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 L
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationRejuvenate And Regenerate Skin Tissues
Shelf Life24 Months
Botanical NameDaucus Carota

Carrot seed oil is a winner when it comes to anti-aging effects. Combining skin-mending vitamin A, collagen-boosting vitamin C and moisturizing vitamin E, this essential oil helps smooth lines and repair sun damage, scars and any other skin trauma.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil
  • Wheat Germ Oil
  • Wheat Germ Oil
  • Wheat Germ Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 440 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
Packaging Size1 L
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
OrganicYes
Usage/ApplicationIt Dramatically Reduces Fine Lines, Wrinkles and Ageing Spots
Shelf Life24 Months
Botanical NameTriticum Vulgare

Wheat germ oil is indeed an elixir for skin wellness. Packed with advantageous antioxidants, apart from the trace mineral zinc, it effectively treats dryness, acne, dark spots, scars and is a superb organic remedy for eczema.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Walnut Oil

Walnut Oil
  • Walnut Oil
  • Walnut Oil
  • Walnut Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 550 / BottleGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Bottle
Packaging Size1 L
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
OrganicYes
Usage/ApplicationWalnut Oil Is Commonly Used In Aromatherapy and Massage Therapy
Extraction MethodCold Press
Shelf Life24 Months
Botanical NameJuglans Regia

It's available at most grocery stores and is mostly used as a finishing oil to add flavor to recipes, sauces, and dressings. Walnut oil can be used for pan frying, but avoid cooking it at too high a temperature. At its smoking point, around 320 F, the oil can lose some nutrients and develop a bitter taste.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Hazelnut Oil

Hazelnut Oil
  • Hazelnut Oil
  • Hazelnut Oil
  • Hazelnut Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 580 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
TypeMono Unsaturated
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 litre
Usage/ApplicationTo Add an Intense, Nutty Flavour to Dressings And Baking, And Also Works Well In Hair And Skincare
Moisture24 %
Health BenefitsSkin Care
Shelf Life24 Months
Packaging TypeBottle
Botanical NameCorylus Avekkana

Hazelnut oil, sometimes known as hazelnut seed oil, is a fragrant gourmet oil made from roasted and pressed hazelnut kernels. It can be used to add an intense, nutty flavour to dressings and baking, and also works well in hair and skincare products, thanks to its high vitamin E content.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Borage Oil

Borage Oil
  • Borage Oil
  • Borage Oil
  • Borage Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,400 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
Packaging Size1 L
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
OrganicYes
Usage/ApplicationDecrease Inflammation, Hydrate, and Restore Dry Skin, Reduce Eczema
Shelf Life24 Months
Botanical NameBorago Officinalis

Borage seed oil is a nutritional supplement which is rich in essential fatty acids that can regulate the body's immune system and fight joint inflammation. The available evidence suggests that borage seed oil may improve the symptoms of rheumatoid arthritis. Borage seed oil is made from the seeds of the borage plants.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Carrier Oil

Carrier Oil
    Get Best Quote
    X

    Explore More Products

    View All Products




    Reach Us
    Lalit Singh
    Vedagreen Herbals
    189 1st Floor Block-A Street-4,Sindhu Farm Road,Meethapur Extn,Badarpur,South East
    New Delhi - 110044, Delhi, India
    Get Directions


    Call Us


    Send E-mail